PROPERTY TYPE: 2-BEDROOM APARTMENT
Location: Sofia, Izgrev district, Sofia region
To rent: 1 650 €/month  /  12.20 €/sq.m
REF. #:  87029510 - KBS 103629
PROPERTY TYPE: 2-BEDROOM APARTMENT
Location: Sofia, Izgrev district, Sofia region
Area: 135 sq.m (net size: 115 sq.m plus communal areas: 20 sq.m)
Floor: 2    Number of floors: 15
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
To rent: 1 650 €/month  /  12.20 €/sq.m
Agency commission due:
1 monthly rental fee (VAT excl.)
The descriptive text of this property listing has been translated by automatic software and may contain inaccuracies in the expression. We apologize for the inconvenience!
For more precise and detailed information about this property, please contact the responsible agent or our Customer support center.

We present you an exclusive designer apartment for rent, located in one of the newest and most prestigious buildings in the Izgrev district - the luxurious Diamant building. The property impresses with modern architecture, high-class execution and attention to every detail, combining elegance, comfort and functionality in a perfect urban environment.

The apartment is designed with a sense of contemporary style and offers a feeling of spaciousness, light and harmony. The high ceilings, panoramic windows, carefully selected colors and first-class materials create an atmosphere of coziness and sophistication. The apartment offers impressive views of Borisova Garden and the Hunting Park, which complement the feeling of tranquility and a high standard of living.

The property is suitable for tenants with high demands on the quality of life and has previously been inhabited by diplomats from foreign embassies.

The building has 24-hour security and access control, guaranteeing security and peace of mind for the residents.

The apartment will be available for rent from June 28, 2026.

Distribution:
•Spacious entrance hall;