We offer an elegant and spacious, two-bedroom apartment with its own courtyard terrace, in the prestigious gated complex South End Residences, located next to Cherni Vrah Blvd. - one of the most desirable locations in Sofia. Close to a stop of 4 bus lines, as well as 300 m from a future metro station. Easy access to Paradise Center mall, Vitosha metro station, Lidl, Fantastico.
The apartment has an excellent balanced layout and a built-up area of 130.52 sq m (108.50 sq m net area, excluding the courtyard terrace), with a feeling of space, comfort and coziness.
Layout:
• Spacious and bright living room with dining area (36 sq m), with French windows;
• Large open-type corner kitchen;
• Two separate bedrooms of excellent size (17.33 sq m and 15.56 sq m), with the master bedroom having its own bathroom;
• Second bathroom with toilet;
• Functional entrance hall;
• Storage/laundry room;
• Yard terrace - 12 sq. m;
• Balcony - 3.5 sq. m.
The furnished, nearly 12 sq. m yard south-facing terrace is a strong addition to the excellent layout of the apartment, making it excellent for lovers of outdoor spaces.
The apartment is offered fully furnished and equipped, including the latest generation Samsung QLED TVs (65 and 60 inches). The interior is executed without compromise - with high-class materials, design solutions and equipment, and the furniture is high-quality and custom-made.
Main interior specifications:
• Flooring: natural oak parquet and Italian Marazzi granite tiles;
• 2 stylish bathrooms with Italian granite tiles and high-class sanitary equipment - Grohe and Rocca;
• Custom-made kitchen with Marazzi golden white lux countertop and built-in appliances;
• Italian and Spanish furniture, LED lighting and designer granite wall accents;
• Dining room with a massive table for up to 8 people;
• Laundry room with separate dryer and washing machine;
• High-class aluminum Reynaers windows with triple glazing.
• Electrical appliances - high-end Bosch series (double-door refrigerator, oven, hobs, extractor hood, dishwasher, separate washing machine and dryer.
The apartment's exposure is south/north, which provides abundant sunlight in the living room throughout the day.
The heating is gas, and cooling - through a high-end Mitsubishi split air conditioning system.
The complex offers:
• Controlled access, 24/7 video surveillance and live security;
• Private park, recreation areas and playground;
• Spacious indoor parking with parking spaces and garages on two levels - ground floor and -1;
• Commercial premises and excellently maintained common areas;
• The location is strategic - close to Paradise Center, a large food hypermarket, convenient public transport and a future metro station;
• The apartment offers the opportunity to purchase a single parking space in the indoor parking lot of the complex, as well as a double garage (51.26 sq m).
This apartment is the ideal choice for people looking for a combination of high quality, functionality, privacy and a prestigious urban environment.
PROPERTY TYPE:
2-BEDROOM APARTMENT
Location:
Sofia, Krustova Vada district, Sofia region
Price:
558 000 €
/
3 930 €/sq.m
REF. #:
87036958 - SOF-140247
PROPERTY TYPE:
2-BEDROOM APARTMENT
Location:
Sofia, Krustova Vada district, Sofia region
Area:
142 sq.m (net size: 120 sq.m plus communal areas: 22 sq.m)
Floor:
1
Number of floors:
7
Bedrooms:
2
Bathrooms:
2
Price:
558 000 €
/
3 930 €/sq.m
Agency commission due:
3% (VAT excl.)
The descriptive text of this property listing has been translated by automatic software and may contain inaccuracies in the expression. We apologize for the inconvenience!
For more precise and detailed information about this property, please contact the responsible agent or our Customer support center.